Upcoming Events:
9/5 Galli Lucha
Main Event 6-Man Tag Team Clash:
La Corporacion (GALLI International Champion El Funebre, El Traidor, & Dark Scorpion) w/Funebrito
vs.
Pentagono, Golden Dragon, & Marvelous Matt Knicks w/Pentagono Jr.
Singles Rematch:
1/2 Of The GALLI World Tag Team Champions El Rebelde Noriega
vs.
El Renegado Ripper
Long Awaited Heavyweight Showdown:
Urban American Dream Willie The Bomb Richardson
vs.
Mike Anthony w/Dante DVS
Rivalry Renewed:
La Leyenda Discovery
vs.
2013 Tercera Caida Trophy Winner Mason Conrad w/James Russo
6-Man Tag Team Grudge Match:
The Cursed (American Voo Doo Mojo McQueen, Tyrant Of Technology Ovirload, & Punisher 747)
vs.
GALLI World Champion Negrotistico Bryce Benjamin, Hot Chocolate Acid Jazz, & Atomico w/Atomico
9/6 PWX Funny Draws Money
Already Signed Making his PWX Return Colt Cabana!!!!! Also Making His PWX Debut Former WWE Star Matt Striker, Making His PWX Debut Chikara’s Own Ophidian…,Jake Manning, Caleb Konley, Zane Riley, Steven Walters, Chip Day,John Skyler, Ethan Case,Eli, TheTommy Thomas, Anthony Henry, Returning to PWX Former TNA Star Daffney, Making Her PWX Debut Cheerleader Melissa.
9/6 CW in Woburn, MA
Slyck Wagner Brown vs. Eddie Edwards
Brian Milonas© vs. Sean Burke
Scotty Slade vs. Todd Hanson-Tournament Finals
Logans vs. Reed/Locke
9/6 IWE Maine in Fairfield, ME
MAIN EVENT/EXTREME RULES MATCH
Former ECW/WWE Star JUSTIN CREDIBLE vs. IWE Tag Team Champion "Your Hero" SHANE MARVEL (w/ "The Concept" JOHNNY MIYAGI)
CO-MAIN EVENT/IWE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
"Heart Attack" TOMMY MACK (champion) vs. "Game Genie" JOEY PRIMER (challenger)
JUNIORWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP BEST OF 7 SERIES - Match 1
"The Silver-Tongued Sex Symbol" JEREMY PROPHET vs. "The White Delight" SCOTT WILD
_____________
ALSO APPEARING:
- The M1nute Men ("Delicious" DEVIN BLAZE and "Terrific" TOMMY TRAINWRECK)
- "Quintessential" MARQ QUINN
- "The Redneck Messiah" FRANKIE FLASH
- "Jivin'" JIMMY CAPONE
- "The Sure Shot" DAMIEN BLACK
- JASON DEVINE
- The Man Called GRAVES
- RYAN LONDON
- CRASH LANDING
- THE ROADBLOCK
AND MUCH MORE!
9/6 OVW Portland American Legion Post 193 7:30 pm
9/6 TRP in Fall River, MA
TRP HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE BOUT REMATCH
"The Manliest Man" Biff Busick(champion)
vs.
Former WWE Superstar Matt Hardy
----------------------------------
Nighmare Nick Steel vs. Vinny Marseglia
----------------------------------
TAG TITLE MATCH
Champions The Heaters ("H20" Ryan Waters & Kevin Perry) vs. Challengers Heavenly Johnny Angel & Brickhouse Baker
---------------------------------
TAG TEAM ATTRACTION
The Wingmen ("The Ladies Man" Gregory Edwards & Tony "Da Fonz" Delfonzo) vs. All Winners Club (Isys Ephex & J.Freddie)
----------------------------------
Plus: TRP Interstate Champion Craig Costa, :The One Man Thrill Ride" Jimmy Preston, Matt Magnum, & many more!
9/6 Northeast Championship Wrestling (NCW) in Norwood, MA
JT Dunn will be there
-NCW 2013 Big City Rumble-
Winner receives an NCW Championship Match at WrestleFest IX
Match Entrants: NCW Commissioner “Dastardly” Doug Summers, NCW Tag Team Champion “The Beast” Brandon Behm, NCW Tag Team Champion “Terrible” Tony Caruso, 2009 Big City Rumble winner Pacifico, 2010 Big City Rumble winner “The Portuguese Sensation” Ruy Batello, 2008 Big City Rumble winner David Loomis, Eddie Loomis, NCW New England Champion “Simply God’s Best” GA West, “RIOT” Kellan Thomas, 2012 Big City Rumble winner Steve “The Turtle” Weiner, Rob ”The Giant” Araujo, 2011 Big City Rumble winner Buddy Romano, “The Maniacal” Jack Krueger, “The Twisted Hatter” Alex Creed, the Shadow, Big Bully Rezner
-NCW Heavyweight Championship Match-
(c) ”The Maine Event” Scotty Vegas vs. The Lumberjake
9/6 WWL Dream Matches Tour in Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico
WWL World Heavyweight Title Match
Monster Pain (c) vs. John Morrison
PWR Heavyweight Title Three Way Match
Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Carlito vs. La Parka
9/6 ROH in East Ridge, TN
Adam Cole & Tommaso Ciampa vs. Kevin Steen & Michael Elgin
Bobby Fish vs. Caprice Coleman
Kyle O’Reilly vs. Cedric Alexander
Alabama Attitude vs. Adrenaline Rush
Non Title-Matt Taven vs. Davey Richards
Roderick Strong vs. Raymond Rowe
Jay Lethal vs. Luke Hawx
9/7 Dragon Gate
Uhaa Nation vs. Cyber Kong
Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Ricochet vs. CIMA, Masaaki Mochizuki, CIBA
9/7 OVW SATURDAY NIGHT SPECIAL7:30 pm
9/7 ROH in Birmingham, AL
Ringmaster’s Challenge (2 of 3 Falls)-Adam Cole vs. Roderick Strong
Proving Ground: Instant Reward
World Tag Team Champions reDRagon (Kyle O'Reilly & Bobby Fish) vs. Alabama Attitude (Mike Posey & Corey Hollis) vs. Adrenaline RUSH (ACH & Tadarius Thomas) vs. Cedric Alexander & Caprice Coleman
**Should AA, RUSH, or C&C be victorious, they will earn an IMMEDIATE World Tag Team Title Match against reDRagon**
Proving Ground Match
World TV Champion Matt Taven w/ Truth Martini vs. Jay Lethal
**If Lethal wins, or lasts the time limit, he will get a TV Title match during "Death Before Dishonor" weekend**
Survival of the Fittest 2012 Rematch
Michael Bennett with Maria vs. Davey Richards
Luke Hawx vs. "The Sicilian Psychopath" Tommaso Ciampa
"God's Gift" QT Marshall vs. Kevin Steen
Raymond Rowe vs. "Unbreakable" Michael Elgin
9/7 IWE Maine in Brewer, ME
MAIN EVENT/IWE CHAMPIONSHIP LUMBERJACK MATCH (if Mack retains against Joey Primer on 9/6)
"Heart Attack" TOMMY MACK (champion) vs. Former ECW/WWE Star JUSTIN CREDIBLE
CO-MAIN EVENT/IWE TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP HARDCORE MATCH
THE MURDER MILITIA ("Your Hero" SHANE MARVEL and The Man Called GRAVES w/ "The Concept" JOHNNY MIYAGI) (champions) vs. THE SUPER PRIMER BROTHERS ("Power Glove" JOHNNY PRIMER and "Game Genie" JOEY PRIMER) (challengers)
______________
ALSO APPEARING:
- The M1nute Men ("Delicious" DEVIN BLAZE and "Terrific" TOMMY TRAINWRECK)
- "Quintessential" MARQ QUINN
- "Jivin'" JIMMY CAPONE
- "The White Delight" SCOTT WILD
- "The Sure Shot" DAMIEN BLACK
- "The Redneck Messiah" FRANKIE FLASH
- JASON DEVINE
- RYAN LONDON
- CRASH LANDING
- THE ROADBLOCK
AND MUCH MORE!
9/7 CZW “Déjà Vu” in Dayton, OH
Ron Mathis vs. Tommy Dreamer
CZW World Title-Drew Gulak© vs. Shane Hollister
David Starr vs. Greg Excellent
BLK JEEZ vs. Caleb Konley
No Rope Barbed Wire Match-DJ Hyde vs. Jake Crist
Nevaeh vs. Kimber Lee
AR Fox & Shane Strickland vs. Andrew Everett & Alex Colon
9/7 NECW Bash 13 in Beverly, MA
NECW Heavyweight Championship
Antonio "The Promise" Thomas (c) & "The Underground King" Slyck Wagner Brown vs. Sean Burke & Jeremy Prophet
-Should Thomas be pinned or submitted, he will lose the NECW Heavyweight Championship.
Hair vs. TV Title
Johnny Thunder (c) vs. "Sensational" Scott Levesque
NECW Tag Team Championship
Mike Webb & Nick Fahrenheit (c) vs. Cooley-K and K-MC, Da House Party
Women's Tag Team Grudge Match
Alexxis Nevaeh & Kasey Ray vs. Mistress Belmont & Nikki Valentine
Boston Street Fight
"The Boston Bad Boy" Jason Rumble vs. Mike McCarthy
9/7 Resistance Pro in Burbank, IL
Rematch from STICK IT TO YA
JAKE O’NEILL vs. SCOTTY “The Kid” YOUNG
Women’s Tag Team Match
MICKIE “Moose” KNUCKLES & NIKKI ST. JOHN vs.
Women’s Champion D’ARCY DIXON & THUNDERKITTY
“Burbank Brawl” NO DQ Tag Team Match
MAD MAN PONDO & “The Inspiration” BRADY PIERCE vs.
DA SOUL TOUCHAZ (MARSHE ROCKETT & ACID JAZ)
Rematch from STICK IT TO YA
BARRY RYTE (w/ Colonel Jesse Corgan & Miss Prig) vs.
“Juggernaut” JON MALUS
Four-Way Elimination Match
JOCEPHUS vs. SUGE D vs. LOS ANGLE vs. COBRA
RESISTANCE Pro Heavyweight Title Match
VECTOR A (w/Colonel Jesse Corgan & Miss Prig) vs.
“The Ego” ROBERT ANTHONY (c)
“The Male Model” ASHTON VUITTON (w/ERIC ST. VAUGHN) vs.
WWE Legend X-PAC
Plus:
“Marvelous” MATT KNICKS, CHRIS CASTRO, REMI WILKINS, TREVOR COURT, TEAM I.O.U., JACOB BLACK, and MORE!
9/7 Wrestlejam 10 in Meriden, CT
**FIRST TIME EVER - A TECHNICAL SPECTACLE**
DH Smith vs. Eddie Kingston
**FIRST TIME EVER**
JT Dunn vs. Hallowicked
**FIRST TIME EVER**
Gran Akuma vs. Mikaze
**NEW ENGLAND FEMALE WRESTLING SHOWCASE**
Christina Von Eerie vs. Saturyne
**DOUBLE DEBUT MATCH**
Aaron Epic vs. Bandido, Jr.
**FATAL 4 WAY**
Furio Falcone vs. Kobald vs. RIOT Kellan Thomas vs. Anthony Gangone
**TAG TEAM ATTRACTION**
True Talent vs. The M1nute Men
9/7 NWA Smoky Mountain in Rogersville, TN
NWA Mountain Empire Title/Steel Cage Match-Josh Crawford© vs. Vince Brent
NWA Smoky Mountain Heavyweight Title Match-Jason Kincaid© vs. Daniel Mulligan
9/7 NECW “BASH 13” in Beverly, MA
Antonio Thomas & Slyck Wagner Brown vs. Sean Burke & Jeremy Prophet
NECW TV Title Match-Johnny Thunder© vs. Scott Levesque
NECW Tag Team Title Match-Mike Webb & Nick Farenheight© vs. Da House Party
Alexxis Nevaeh & Kasey Ray vs. Mistress Belmont & Nikki Valentine
Boston Street Fight-Jason Rumble vs. Mike McCarthy
9/7 CWF Mid Atlantic Wild Things
9/8 Dragon Gate
Ricochet vs. Jimmy Kanda
Akira Tozawa, Uhaa Nation, Shingo Takagi vs. Genki Horiguchi, Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora
9/8 OVW Expo 5 Derby Park
9/8 VWAA in Addison, IL
Matt Knicks will be there
Vanguard Title Tournament Continues
9/9 Dragon Gate