http://wp.me/p4kQ6t-xA Click the link and VOTE!
Melvin Maximus-Unranked last week; OVW TV Champion defeated former OVW Heavyweight Champ Marcus Anthony by DQ on 5/28 at OVW’s TV Tapings.
Hy-Zaya-Unranked last week but received votes; Defeated last week’s Indy Power Rankings #8 Shane Mercer to reach the finals of the IWA Mid-South World Title Tournament on 5/29 after beating Reed Bentley the previous week to advance. Teamed with Simon Sezz to defeat Mikey McFinnegan and Zakk Sawyer at SNPW on 6/1.
Reed Bentley-Unranked last week; EPW Elite Champion defeated Jonathan Gresham by countout at IWA Mid-South on 5/29 and then defeated Tripp Cassidy, Ace Perry, and Shane Mercer to become the NEW EPW Openweight Champion (which he gave back to Cassidy) on 5/31.
Derek Neal-Unranked last week; Defeated Mean Mitch Page in a First Blood Match at IWA Mid-South on 5/29
Michael Elgin-Ranked #1 last week; AIW Absolute Champion defeated Davey Richards at IWA Mid-South on 5/29 but then lost in a tag team match vs. Shane Hollister & Josh Alexander (teaming with ACH) on 5/30 at AAW.
Xavier Mustafa-Unranked last week; ICW Heavyweight Champion defeated Justin Dredd on 5/30 to retain the title.
David Starr-Ranked #4 last week; XWA, ½ of the FIP and CZW World Tag Team Champions tagged with JT Dunn to defeat Los Ben Dejos at CZW to retain the titles on 5/31.
“Alpha Dog” Mase Morgen-Unranked last week; Defeated Joey Avalon to become NEW ICW Midwest Champion on 5/30.
Matt Taylor-Unranked last week; Defeated Takahashi, Remi Wilkins, and Aaron Williams to get to the Finals and then win the DBI 3 on 5/30.
Mitch Blake-Unranked last week; Defeated Chris Cairo to retain the POWW Heavyweight Title on 5/31.
Devan Thomas-Unranked last week; Defeated Hype Gotti at Magnum Wrestling on 5/31 to retain the Title but lost to Johnny Jackson on 5/30 in a MWA Multimedia Title Match.
Johnny Jackson-Unranked last week; Defeated Jason Starr, Canadian Butcher, Devan Thomas, and one other competitor to win the MWA Multimedia Title on 5/30.
Heidi Lovelace-Unranked last week; Defeated Jordynne Grace at IWA Mid-South on 5/ 29 and then defeated Heather Patera at AAW on 5/31.
Ethan Page-Ranked #9 last week; ½ of the AAW Tag Team Champions defeated Louis Lyndon at AAW on 5/31
Dave Mastiff-Unranked last week; 3-1 on the weekend with wins vs. Low Ki at PCW, Bubblegum at PCW, and Chris Hero at SWE. His only loss was in a 4 Way vs. Uhaa Nation on 5/30 at PCW.
Jayden Draigo-Unranked last week; Won an Over The Top Battle Royal last eliminating Jaysin Strife at Magnum Wrestling on 5/31.
American Viking-Unranked last week; ½ of the SNPW Tag Team Champions won a 4 Way vs. Da Black Mon, Bolt Brady, and Daniel Eads at IWA Mid-South on 5/29, teamed with Jake Parnell to beat Team IOU on 5/31 at SNPW, and then teamed with Evan Gelistico to defeat Valhalla and Derrick St. Holmes at VWAA on 6/1 to go 3-0 on the weekend.
Ricochet-Unranked last week; DGUSA Open the Freedom Gate Champion defeated Alex Koslov on 5/30 and TAKA Michinoku on 5/31, but lost to KUSHIDA on 6/1 to go 2-1 so far in the NJPW Best of the Super Juniors.
Rex Lawless-Unranked last week; NEW NYWC Fusion Champion after defeating Blake Morris and Anthony Nese for the title on 5/31
Mike Mondo-Unranked last week; NYWC Heavyweight Champion defeated Mikey Whipwreck on 5/31 to retain the title
Chrissy Rivera-Unranked last week; NYWC Starlet Champion defeated Rick Cataldo on 5/31 to retain the title
Kevin Tibbs-Unranked last week; VPW New York State Champion defeated EJ Risk to win the VPW Title on 5/31 to become a Double Champion.
Max Von Shultz-Unranked last week; NEW Varsity Pro Wrestling Champion after defeating Leon Shah on 5/28 and then retaining vs. Jay White on 5/29, Rob Holte on 5/30 and then scoring another win vs. Kayden Lay on 5/30 to go 4-0 on the weekend.
Famous B-Unranked last week; Unranked last week; Santino Bros Submission Champion defeated Jacob Diez on 5/30 to retain the title. He has won 5 of his last 6 matches.
Satoshi Kojima-Unranked last week; NWA World Heavyweight Champion and ½ of the NWA World Tag Team Champions qualifies for the poll after he defeated Jeremiah Plunkett on 5/30 at NWA SAW to retain the title and then defeated Damien Wayne later in the night. On 5/31 he defeated Carson at NWA Houston to retain the title once again and go 3-0 on the weekend. He has won 9 straight matches.
Bryan Wilcott-Unranked last week; NWA North American Heavyweight Champion defeated Lou Marconi at NWA Houston on 5/31 to retain the title.
Barbi Hayden-Unranked last week; NWA World Women’s Champion defeated Miss Diss Lexia at NWA Houston on 5/31 to retain the title.
Danny Ramons-Unranked last week; NEW NWA Lone Star Junior Heavyweight Champion defeated Rudy Russo to win the title at NWA Houston on 5/31.
Tommy End-Unranked last week; wXw Unified World Wrestling Champion defeated Chris Hero on 5/31 to retain the title and then defeated Mark Haskins by DQ on 6/1. Winner of 7 straight matches.
John Klinger-Unranked last week but received votes; IPW: UK Heavyweight Champion defeated Axel Tischer, Big Daddy Walter, and Karsten Beck at wXw on 5/30.
Ryan Smile-Unranked last week; Kamikaze Pro Champion defeated Kay Lee Ray on 5/31 to retain the title.
Jezabeth-Unranked last week; NEW TAW Women’s Champion after defeating Mia on 5/31 and then retained the title on 6/1.
Gary Jay-Unranked last week; St. Louis Anarchy Champion and VWAA Circuit Champion defeated Moose at IWA Mid-South on 5/29, Steven Kennedy at PWCS on 5/31, and then Rickey Shane Page on 6/1 at VWAA to retain the Circuit Title.
Shane Strickland-Unranked last week; CZW Wired TV Champion defeated Caleb Konley on 5/31 to retain the title.
Biff Busick-Unranked last week; CZW World Heavyweight Champion defeated Danny Havoc on 5/31 to retain the title.
Drew Gulak-Unranked last week; Defeated Rockstar Pro Champion Aaron Williams on 5/31 at CZW
BJ Whitmer-Unranked last week; Defeated Tripp Cassidy at IWA Mid-South on 5/29 and then defeated Greg Excellent at CZW on 5/31.
Shane Hollister-Unranked last week; AAW & SCW Heavyweight Champion teamed with Josh Alexander to defeat Michael Elgin and ACH to continue his winning streak.
Christopher Saynt-Unranked last week; Defeated Kevin Williams to retain the SWE Future Division Title on 5/31.
Ian Ambrose-Unranked last week; Defeated Sammii Jayne to retain the SWE Heavyweight Title on 5/31.
Ryan Kross-Unranked last week; Defeated Jason Lightning and Damon Havok to win the Target Wrestling Workington Tournament on 5/31.
Mark Shurman-Unranked last week; NEW Chaotic Wrestling Champion after defeating Brian Fury for the title on 5/31.
Cody Burns-Unranked last week; NEW SRPW Heavyweight Champion after defeating Sam Stackhouse on 5/31
Matt Majestic-Unranked last week; NEW SRPW United States Champion after defeating Ray Martinez for the title on 5/31
Josef Von Schmidt-Unranked last week; PWA International Champion defeated Buzz Bloodsaw, Chance Demas, and Dave Cole to retain the title on 5/31
Hakim Zane-Unranked last week; XICW Midwest Champion defeated Sonjay and DBA to retain the title on 5/31
Jimmy Jacobs-Unranked last week; XICW Intense Champion defeated Christopher Daniels to retain the title on 5/31
“The Future” Eddy Young-Unranked last week; Defeated Mr. VIP Jarrod Salome and Shockley in a Triple Threat Ranking Match for the UWF Commonwealth Title
Mallaki Matthews-Unranked last week; Went 3-0 on the weekend after beating Scotty Young at PGP, Bryce Benjamin at VWAA, and (teaming with Arik Cannon) Christian Rose & Thomas Sinclair at VWAA.
Chris Lea-Unranked last week; Defeated Chet Sterling, Caprice Coleman, and Joe Black to go 3-0 on 6/1 and win the FSPW Path to Glory Tournament.
Joe Black-Unranked last week; Defeated Lance Lude and Cedric Alexander before losing to Chris Lea in the finals of the FSPW Path to Glory Tournament on 6/1.
Lance Anoa’i-Unranked last week; WXW C4 Ultimate Heavyweight Champion defeated Bandido Jr. on 5/30 and Carlito on 5/31 to go 2-0 and retain the title.
Other-Please select this option and tweet us your #1 @IndyPowerRankin on Twitter along with your reasoning for the nomination (in a sports context meaning wins and losses).